Reports

Select the Regatta that you wish to go to
Regatta (Click to Select)VenueStart DateEnd DateEntries Closing DateOrganiser
Wemmer Sprints 13 October 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  13 Oct 2018  13 Oct 2018  08 Oct 2018  Wemmer Pan RC
KES U16 U19 + U14 U15 Crew Boats GSRF 20 Oct 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  20 Oct 2018  20 Oct 2018  10 Oct 2018  KES
ECRA Championships 27 October 2018  Buffalo River  27 Oct 2018  27 Oct 2018  17 Oct 2018  ECRA
Alfred RC Heads Race 27 Oct 2018  Zeekoeivlei  27 Oct 2018  27 Oct 2018  22 Oct 2018  Alfred RC
Gauteng Junior Championships 2,3,4 November 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  02 Nov 2018  04 Nov 2018  25 Oct 2018  St Banedicts
WITS Masters Regatta 1 Dec 2018  Wemmer  01 Dec 2018  01 Dec 2018  26 Nov 2018  WITS
Novice Regatta WCR 19 Jan 2019  Zeekoeivlei  19 Jan 2019  19 Jan 2019  11 Jan 2019  WCR
Assumption GSRF Regatta U16 U19 19 Jan 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  19 Jan 2019  19 Jan 2019  14 Jan 2019  Assumption Convent
RMB VLRC 112th National Sprints Regatta 26 27 Jan 19  VLC  26 Jan 2019  27 Jan 2019  16 Jan 2019  VLRC
Elgin Regatta WCR 26 Jan 2019  Eikenhof  26 Jan 2019  26 Jan 2019  18 Jan 2019  WCR
WC Champs 2 and 3 February 2019  Eikenhof  02 Feb 2019  03 Feb 2019  27 Jan 2019  WCR
Parktown GSRF U14 U15 Regatta 9 February 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  09 Feb 2019  09 Feb 2019  04 Feb 2019  Parktown Boys
132nd RMB Buffalo Regatta 2019  Buffalo River  14 Feb 2019  16 Feb 2019  01 Feb 2019  ELBA
Selborne Sprints 60th Regatta 2019  Buffalo River  15 Feb 2019  15 Feb 2019  01 Feb 2019  Selborne
St Dunstans Regatta 16 Feb 2019  Homestead Dam  16 Feb 2019  16 Feb 2019  11 Feb 2019  St Dunstans College
Jeppe U16 U19 GSRF Regatta 23 Feb 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  23 Feb 2019  23 Feb 2019  14 Feb 2019  Jeppe Boys
SA Schools Championships 1 2 3 March 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  01 Mar 2019  03 Mar 2019  19 Feb 2019  SASRU
USSA-R National Sprints regatta 5 and 6 April 2019  Misverstand  05 Apr 2019  06 Apr 2019  20 Mar 2019  USSA-R
Gauteng Senior Rowing Championships Regatta 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  13 Apr 2019  13 Apr 2019  08 Apr 2019  GRA
Luna Row 11 May 2019  VLC  11 May 2019  11 May 2019  03 May 2019  Ravens
SA National Indoor Rowing Championships 2019  Mangaung Indoor Sports Center  15 Jun 2019  15 Jun 2019  07 Jun 2019  Virginia Mabaso
WITS Winter Regatta - 29 June 2019  Wemmer Pan  29 Jun 2019  29 Jun 2019  24 Jun 2019  WITS
Soweto Small Boats Sprint Regatta - 7 Sept 2019  Wemmer Pan  07 Sep 2019  07 Sep 2019  02 Sep 2019  Soweto Rowing Club
St Andrews Indoor Regatta 14 Sept 2019  St Andrews  14 Sep 2019  14 Sep 2019  11 Sep 2019  St Andrews School for Girls
St Benedict's U16 U19 Regatta 21 Sept 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  21 Sep 2019  21 Sep 2019  16 Sep 2019  St Benedict's
St Johns U14 U15 Regatta - 28 Sept 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  28 Sep 2019  28 Sep 2019  23 Sep 2019  St Johns
Knysna Regatta 5 and 6 October 2019  Knysna  05 Oct 2019  06 Oct 2019  25 Sep 2019  WCR
St Mary's Match Race Champs - 5 Oct 2019  VLC  05 Oct 2019  05 Oct 2019  24 Sep 2019  St Mary's
Holy Rosary U14 U15 Regatta12 Oct 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  12 Oct 2019  12 Oct 2019  07 Oct 2019  Holy Rosary School
Alfred Sprints Regatta 12 October 2019  Zeekoeivlei  12 Oct 2019  12 Oct 2019  02 Oct 2019  Alfred RC
Jeppe U16 U19 GSRF Regatta 19 Oct 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  19 Oct 2019  19 Oct 2019  14 Oct 2019  Jeppe Boys
WCRA Spring Sprints Regatta 19 Oct 2019  Misverstand  19 Oct 2019  19 Oct 2019  10 Oct 2018  WCR
WCRA Misverstand Challenge Heads Race 20 Oct 2019  Misverstand  20 Oct 2019  20 Oct 2019  10 Oct 2018  WCR
UCT Indoor Regatta 26 Oct 2019  Cape Town  26 Oct 2019  26 Oct 2019  18 Oct 2019  UCT